Jack Nunn 10 Mile Evening Time Trial Series

Start times vary through season

 

Apr-17

         

Wed

5th

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.1

Wed

12th  

18:15

18:30

UC865

10

Sporting 10 mile time trial No.1

Wed

19th

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.2

Wed

26th

18:15

18:30

UC863

10.6

Sporting 10 mile time trial No.2 (Lyneham)

 

May-17

         

Wed

3rd

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.3

Wed

10th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Club 2-up Team Trophy 10 mile time trial #

Wed

17th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.4

Wed

24th

18:15

18:30

UC862

25

Club 25 mile time trial (inc tandems)

Wed

31st

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.5

 

Jun-17

         

Wed

7th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.6

Wed

14th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.7

Wed

21st

18:15

18:30

UC862

25

Hinder & Gerald Cup 25 mile time trial #

Wed

28th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Sheila Edwards Cup 10 mile time trial #

 

Jul-17

         

Wed

5th

18:00

18:30

UC864

50

Nixon & Mike Edwards Cup 50 mile TT # *

Wed

12th  

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.8

Wed

19th

18:30

18:45

UC863

10.6

Sporting 10 mile time trial No.3 (Lyneham) **

Wed

26th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.9

             
 

Aug-17

         

Wed

2nd

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

Jack Nunn Tandem Trophy 10 mile TT

Wed

9th

18:30

18:45

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.10

Wed

16th

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.11

Wed

23rd

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

10 Mile Time Trial – Steel Is Real

Wed

30th

18:15

18:30

UC861

10

Jack Nunn 10 mile time trial No.12

Event details

Event date(s):

Wed, 2017-08-30 18:15

Organiser: Paul Winchcombe

Event type: listed under Time trial

Other event details: All welcome. This is a competitive event.

Entry fee: £3.00

Duration: 10.00 miles

Trophy: This event counts towards the Jack Nunn 10 mile Time Trial Trophies

Results for Apr 05, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Matt Griffin Non Member 00:22:18
2 James Cook Non Member 00:22:36
3 Jon Griffin Non Member 00:23:48
4 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:49
5 Simon Kay Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:05
6 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:06
7 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:26
8 Andy Cook Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:32
9 James Currie Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:41
10 Jamie Bray Chippenham Wheelers (Youth) 00:24:43
11 Paul Freegard Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:32
12 Mike Cox Non Member 00:25:37
13 Martin Priestley Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:43
14 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:47
15 James Hutcheson Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:18
16 Mark Dick Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:19
17 Piers Dibben Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:57
18 Lara Spearman Non Member 00:28:00
19 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:31
20 Ian Potts Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:50
21 Martin Mathews Non Member 00:31:31
22 Simon Wise 2nd Claim 00:31:55

Results for Apr 19, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Les Liddiard Non Member 00:00:00
1 Andy Cook Chippenham Wheelers 00:00:00
3 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:16
4 Simon Kay Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:26
5 Charlie Kelly Non Member 00:23:34
6 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:35
7 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:36
8 Jamie Penton Non Member 00:24:06
9 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:34
10 Jeremy Tyzack Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:15
11 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:23
12 Mark Dick Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:25
13 Sam Kelly Non Member 00:25:46
14 James Currie Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:48
15 Nick Ferris Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:01
16 Andrew Summers Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:23
17 Piers Dibben Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:24
18 Paul Grabowski Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:43
19 Andy Cadwallader Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:09
20 Lara Spearman Non Member 00:27:22
21 Steve Barber 2nd Claim 00:27:34
22 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:17
23 Gareth Squire Chippenham Wheelers 00:30:17
24 Gordon Aithenhead Chippenham Wheelers 00:30:24
25 Rachael Still Chippenham Wheelers 00:30:35
26 Lauren Booth Chippenham Wheelers (Youth) 00:31:20

Results for May 03, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Matt Griffin Non Member 00:22:44
2 Joshua Price 2nd Claim (Youth) 00:22:54
3 James Cook Non Member 00:22:58
4 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:28
5 Charlie Kelly Non Member 00:23:37
6 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:33
7 James Currie Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:58
8 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:01
9 Jamie Bray 2nd Claim 00:25:06
10 Mike Cox Non Member 00:25:15
11 Paul Freegard Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:47
12 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:23
13 Mark Dick Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:37
14 Andy Stuart 2nd Claim 00:26:42
15 Kevin Gover 2nd Claim 00:27:26
16 Jeremy Tyzack Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:44
17 Tom Price Non Member 00:27:46
18 Andy Cadwallader Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:20
19 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:29:17
20 Lauren Booth Chippenham Wheelers (Youth) 00:34:12

Results for May 17, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Josh Price Non Member 00:23:16
2 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:52
3 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:59
4 Piers Dibben Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:21
5 Nick Ferris Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:32
6 Joseph Blake Chippenham Wheelers 00:31:15

Results for May 31, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Matt Griffin Non Member 00:21:45
2 Ed Nicholson Non Member 00:21:56
3 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:46
4 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:47
5 Simon Kay Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:49
6 Jon Griffin Non Member 00:23:12
7 Les Liddiard Non Member 00:24:10
8 Mike Cox Non Member 00:24:11
8 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:11
10 Andy Cook Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:39
11 Ed Griffin Non Member 00:24:56
12 Andy Stuart Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:57
13 Martin Priestley Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:09
14 Emma Angove Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:29
15 Paul Grabowski Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:36
15 Jeremy Tyzack Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:36
17 Andrew Summers Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:45
17 Emily Slavin Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:45
19 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:55
20 Alan Millard Non Member 00:28:19
21 Joseph Blake Chippenham Wheelers 00:29:30
22 Rachael Still Chippenham Wheelers 00:29:53
23 Peter Soper Non Member 00:29:58
24 Kimberley Andrews Chippenham Wheelers (Youth) 00:37:33

Results for Jun 07, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:39
2 Simon Kay Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:04
3 Les Liddiard Non Member 00:23:20
4 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:59
5 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:02
6 Sam Kelly Non Member 00:24:13
7 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:54
8 James Currie Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:16
9 Emma Angove Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:30
10 Martin Priestley Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:33
11 Nick Ferris Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:37
12 Joanne Jago Non Member 00:25:40
13 Jeremy Tyzack Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:12
14 Andrew Summers Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:34
15 Simon Paish Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:09
16 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:29:37
17 Andy Stuart (DNF) Chippenham Wheelers 00:00:00

Results for Jun 14, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Simon Kay Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:55
2 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:60
3 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:55
4 James Gill 2nd Claim 00:24:10
5 Andy Cook Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:16
6 Neil Lewis Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:30
7 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:32
8 Sam Kelly Non Member 00:24:37
9 Paul Freegard Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:55
10 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:12
11 Emma Angove Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:24
11 Martin Priestley Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:24
13 Chris Tweedie Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:27
14 Simon Williams Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:29
15 Ian Potts Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:39
16 Nick Ferris Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:53
17 Emily Slavin Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:08
18 Andrew Summers Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:50
19 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:32
20 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:47
21 Simon Wise 2nd Claim 00:30:47
22 Kimberley Andrews Chippenham Wheelers (Youth) 00:34:47

Results for Jul 12, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:49
2 Jimmy Jones Non Member 00:23:29
3 Matt Griffin Non Member 00:24:10
4 Andy Cook Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:18
5 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:19
6 Will House Non Member 00:24:34
7 Mike Gibbons Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:04
8 Nick Ferris Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:22
9 Jeremy Tyzack Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:42
10 Rob Merrison Non Member 00:25:45
11 Emma Angove Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:59
12 Ian Potts Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:19
13 Neil Lewis Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:50
14 Neil Reader Non Member 00:26:53
15 Robbie Richardson Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:03
16 John Eames Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:20
17 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:58
18 Simon Paish Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:01
19 Simon Wise 2nd Claim 00:30:14

Results for Jul 26, 2017

Rank Competitor(s) Club Time
1 Ben Anstie Non Member 00:21:37
2 Matt Griffin Non Member 00:21:47
3 James Cook Non Member 00:22:22
4 Jon Griffin Non Member 00:22:41
5 Simon Cox Chippenham Wheelers 00:22:57
6 Andrew Spearman Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:18
7 George Wadsworth Chippenham Wheelers 00:23:29
8 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham Wheelers 00:24:07
9 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:25:37
10 Andy Summers Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:41
11 John Eames Chippenham Wheelers 00:26:57
12 Kate Derrick Chippenham Wheelers 00:27:06
13 Sue Crane Chippenham Wheelers 00:28:08
14 Simon Wise 2nd Claim 00:29:54
15 Marco Matino Non Member 00:30:31